UK Family Visitor Visa

A Family visitor visa is for those who wish to visit family members who live in the UK, must be at least 18 years of age and intend to visit the UK for no more than 6 months.

A family member includes a:

  • Spouse or civil partner, parent, child, grandparent, grandchild, sibling, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew or cousin;
  • Spouse or civil partner's parent, sibling or child;
  • Step-parent, step-child or step-sibling;
  • Person who has lived with you as an unmarried couple for at least 2 of the past 3 years.

A visitor visa does not entitle the holder to work, conduct business or study in the UK.


Money Back Guarantee

We believe all our clients should be completely happy with the service provided by us, for that reason we offer a money back guarantee.

If your application does not have a positive result, you will be eligible for a refund of your fees.


Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is not legal advice but general information on legal issues commonly encountered when dealing with immigration matters. All Prices include taxes, application processing and advice is performed within our UK offices. Please refer to full terms and conditions.
The Immigration Centre is a private company, regulated by the OISC (F201200553). We provide UK immigration solutions for our Private and Corporate clients, we are not an official government agency, and we are not affiliated with government agencies.

Copyright © 2010-2016, The Immigration Centre Ltd (registered in England, 7785123)

High class call girls in Phuket in our agency.